06-08-2017: 2017 Berwyn Scramble: Berwyn Leisure
Race Results

Pos. Expert Laps Finish Time Fastest Lap Average Lap Slowest Possible Standard Deviation WOR Rating
1 BRAD FREEMAN 14 02:24:17 00:09:46 00:10:17 00:12:05 00:00:29 100.00
2 OWAIN HUMPHREYS 13 02:25:25 00:10:44 00:11:15 00:12:53 00:00:26 92.10
3 ADY SMITH 13 02:33:37 00:11:27 00:11:51 00:12:49 00:00:16 88.83
4 CONNOR BOLSOVER 13 02:35:18 00:11:31 00:12:00 00:13:20 00:00:21 87.06
5 RYAN SHACKLADY 12 02:26:24 00:11:32 00:12:15 00:15:08 00:00:45 82.85
6 MATT BOAM 12 02:27:15 00:11:35 00:12:18 00:14:48 00:00:39 83.22
7 STEVE HUGHES 12 02:29:36 00:12:06 00:12:31 00:13:53 00:00:21 83.31
8 DAN BOAM 10 02:30:57 00:11:32 00:15:27 00:56:15 00:09:51 57.60
9 LUKE FISHER 9 02:30:37 00:15:22 00:16:50 00:22:58 00:01:25 59.10
10 MATT SILVESTER 8 02:29:09 00:13:40 00:19:24 01:02:25 00:09:16 47.95

Pos. Clubman Laps Finish Time Fastest Lap Average Lap Slowest Possible Standard Deviation WOR Rating
1 RAIFE MCDONALD 11 02:29:51 00:13:21 00:13:40 00:14:49 00:00:17 76.66
2 RICHARD WOZENCRAFT 11 02:30:19 00:12:59 00:13:41 00:15:25 00:00:26 76.27
3 ELGAN WILLIAMS 11 02:33:02 00:12:38 00:14:01 00:18:39 00:01:10 71.83
4 PAUL ENGELEN 11 02:36:30 00:13:50 00:14:14 00:15:39 00:00:21 73.34
5 NEIL ROBERTS 7 01:51:05 00:12:31 00:16:04 00:44:27 00:05:36 56.41
6 RHYS EVANS 7 02:00:33 00:14:41 00:17:20 00:34:37 00:03:25 53.59
7 PHIL THOMAS 3 01:48:06 00:26:15 00:26:48 00:55:39 00:00:47 32.44

Pos. Over 40 Laps Finish Time Fastest Lap Average Lap Slowest Possible Standard Deviation WOR Rating
1 JOHN SHIRT 11 02:26:13 00:12:38 00:13:16 00:15:31 00:00:34 77.57
2 DAVID WILLIAMS 10 02:30:10 00:14:00 00:15:02 00:21:01 00:01:26 65.23
3 NIGEL LYNN 8 02:27:01 00:17:09 00:18:04 00:21:16 00:00:41 56.90
4 JOHN BOWEN 8 02:27:12 00:17:11 00:18:03 00:20:54 00:00:37 57.21
5 MICHAEL EATON 1 00:20:41

Pos. Over 50 Laps Finish Time Fastest Lap Average Lap Slowest Possible Standard Deviation WOR Rating
1 IAN HEYWORTH 9 02:29:50 00:15:46 00:16:40 00:19:57 00:00:45 61.42
2 GARETH JONES 9 02:30:22 00:14:35 00:16:39 00:21:21 00:01:05 61.79
3 LEE SEPHTON 9 02:30:25 00:15:08 00:16:37 00:19:50 00:00:44 62.46
4 JOHN CITRINE 7 02:32:19 00:19:44 00:21:08 00:30:58 00:01:57 45.73
5 PAUL FISHER 4 02:38:34 00:32:52 00:34:51 00:58:52 00:02:17 26.59
6 DUNCAN HUMPHREY 1 00:18:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 0.00

Pos. Sportsman Laps Finish Time Fastest Lap Average Lap Slowest Possible Standard Deviation WOR Rating
1 ARCH COLLIER 10 02:25:35 00:13:03 00:14:28 00:20:45 00:01:31 68.08
2 STEVE FARTHING 10 02:29:56 00:13:50 00:14:37 00:18:02 00:00:49 69.33
3 ANDY RICH 10 02:37:36 00:15:02 00:15:35 00:17:18 00:00:25 66.95
4 SAM MORRIS 9 02:30:27 00:15:27 00:16:39 00:20:37 00:00:55 61.21
5 BRYN REES 9 02:32:36 00:15:14 00:17:01 00:26:01 00:02:04 57.02
6 STEPHEN WELCH 9 02:34:56 00:15:49 00:17:02 00:22:18 00:01:13 58.79
7 LUKE AMES 8 02:33:53 00:16:54 00:19:03 00:30:21 00:02:26 50.54
8 JAMES DAVIES 8 02:39:50 00:17:22 00:19:49 00:34:05 00:03:04 47.88
9 DAMIAN WARPOLE 7 02:27:42 00:17:39 00:20:20 00:33:09 00:02:32 47.47
10 BART KOCZEN 7 02:27:51 00:16:50 00:20:18 00:34:48 00:02:52 47.81
11 DANIEL HEATH 7 02:33:55 00:17:33 00:21:17 00:38:24 00:03:23 45.15
12 NICK SCRIMSHAW 1 00:34:46

Pos. Novice Laps Finish Time Fastest Lap Average Lap Slowest Possible Standard Deviation WOR Rating
1 ADAM BATES 9 02:30:53 00:14:57 00:16:16 00:19:26 00:00:44 63.59
2 JAKE SHEPPARD 9 02:40:16 00:16:19 00:17:22 00:21:51 00:01:02 58.14
3 STEVEN JONES 8 02:30:33 00:15:38 00:17:55 00:26:06 00:01:46 55.41
4 ADRIAN JONES 8 02:30:49 00:17:21 00:18:08 00:20:22 00:00:29 57.44
5 ASHLEY TAYLOR 8 02:35:16 00:17:02 00:18:32 00:26:26 00:01:42 52.85
6 BEN LEIGHTON 7 02:29:20 00:17:37 00:20:44 00:35:55 00:03:00 46.23
7 DAVID ROWLANDS 7 02:29:33 00:17:24 00:21:04 00:44:50 00:04:42 43.97
8 JACK LOCKWOOD 6 02:29:14 00:18:46 00:22:11 00:54:25 00:05:37 40.21
9 MATT DAWSON 6 02:39:03 00:17:26 00:25:37 01:33:50 00:11:53 36.35
10 JOSH GRIFFITHS 5 02:30:41 00:18:38 00:23:32 00:54:42 00:04:26 39.41
11 TOM HARPER 5 02:31:06 00:19:01 00:23:38 00:53:23 00:04:13 39.18
12 MICHAEL SCHEERMANN 5 02:32:54 00:20:21 00:26:59 01:23:13 00:07:59 33.55
13 JOE DUNCAN 5 02:36:47 00:23:53 00:27:52 00:55:47 00:03:58 33.16
14 JONATHON ROWLANDS 4 02:34:10 00:26:46 00:30:03 01:03:18 00:03:09 29.94
15 ANDRZEJ PIESZKO 3 02:18:57 00:36:55 00:39:01 02:29:11 00:02:58 20.31
16 CHRIS BURKE 2 02:00:46 01:01:52 01:01:52
17 CRAIG FOWLER 1 00:41:58
18 LOLA STACEY 1 01:08:21

Pos. Youth Laps Finish Time Fastest Lap Average Lap Slowest Possible Standard Deviation WOR Rating
1 HAYDEN RAINFORD 1 00:31:04